Recombinant Human Spermatogenesis-defective protein 39 homolog(SPE39)

Recombinant Human Spermatogenesis-defective protein 39 homolog(SPE39)

CSB-EP888005HU
Regular price
$709.00 CAD
Sale price
$709.00 CAD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Size: 200ug. Other sizes are also available. Please Inquire.

In Stock: No

Lead time: 10-20 working days

Research Topic: Others

Uniprot ID: Q9H9C1

Gene Names: VIPAS39

Organism: Homo sapiens (Human)

AA Sequence: MNRTKGDEEEYWNSSKFKAFTFDDEDDELSQLKESKRAVNSLRDFVDDDDDDDLERVSWSGEPVGSISWSIRETAGNSGSTHEGREQLKSRNSFSSYAQLPKPTSTYSLSSFFRGRTRPGSFQSLSDALSDTPAKSYAPELGRPKGEYRDYSNDWSPSDTVRRLRKGKVCSLERFRSLQDKLQLLEEAVSMHDGNVITAVLIFLKRTLSKEILFRELEVRQVALRHLIHFLKEIGDQKLLLDLFRFLDRTEELALSHYREHLNIQDPDKRKEFLKTCVGLPFSAEDSAHIQDHYTLLERQIIIEANDRHLESAGQTEIFRKHPRKASILNMPLVTTLFYSCFYHYTEAEGTFSSPVNLKKTFKIPDKQYVLTALAARAKLRAWNDVDALFTTKNWLGYTKKRAPIGFHRVVEILHKNNAPVQILQEYVNLVEDVDTKLNLATKFKCHDVVIDTYRDLKDRQQLLAYRSKVDKGSAEEEKIDALLSSSQIRWKN

Expression Region: 1-493aa

Sequence Info: Full Length

Source: E.coli

Tag Info: N-terminal 6xHis-SUMO-tagged

MW: 73 kDa

Alternative Name(s): VPS33B-interacting protein in apical-basolateral polarity regulatorVPS33B-interacting protein in polarity and apical restriction

Relevance: May play a role in vesicular trafficking during spermatogenesis . Plays a role in lysosomal trafficking, probably via association with the core HOPS complex in a discrete population of endosomes. May play a role in epithelial polarization through stabilization of apical mbrane protein content, possibly via the RAB11A-dependent apical recycling pathway. Also involved in direct or indirect transcriptional regulation of E-cadherin.

Reference: Complete sequencing and characterization of 21,243 full-length human cDNAs.Ota T., Suzuki Y., Nishikawa T., Otsuki T., Sugiyama T., Irie R., Wakamatsu A., Hayashi K., Sato H., Nagai K., Kimura K., Makita H., Sekine M., Obayashi M., Nishi T., Shibahara T., Tanaka T., Ishii S. , Yamamoto J., Saito K., Kawai Y., Isono Y., Nakamura Y., Nagahari K., Murakami K., Yasuda T., Iwayanagi T., Wagatsuma M., Shiratori A., Sudo H., Hosoiri T., Kaku Y., Kodaira H., Kondo H., Sugawara M., Takahashi M., Kanda K., Yokoi T., Furuya T., Kikkawa E., Omura Y., Abe K., Kamihara K., Katsuta N., Sato K., Tanikawa M., Yamazaki M., Ninomiya K., Ishibashi T., Yamashita H., Murakawa K., Fujimori K., Tanai H., Kimata M., Watanabe M., Hiraoka S., Chiba Y., Ishida S., Ono Y., Takiguchi S., Watanabe S., Yosida M., Hotuta T., Kusano J., Kanehori K., Takahashi-Fujii A., Hara H., Tanase T.-O., Nomura Y., Togiya S., Komai F., Hara R., Takeuchi K., Arita M., Imose N., Musashino K., Yuuki H., Oshima A., Sasaki N., Aotsuka S., Yoshikawa Y., Matsunawa H., Ichihara T., Shiohata N., Sano S., Moriya S., Momiyama H., Satoh N., Takami S., Terashima Y., Suzuki O., Nakagawa S., Senoh A., Mizoguchi H., Goto Y., Shimizu F., Wakebe H., Hishigaki H., Watanabe T., Sugiyama A., Takemoto M., Kawakami B., Yamazaki M., Watanabe K., Kumagai A., Itakura S., Fukuzumi Y., Fujimori Y., Komiyama M., Tashiro H., Tanigami A., Fujiwara T., Ono T., Yamada K., Fujii Y., Ozaki K., Hirao M., Ohmori Y., Kawabata A., Hikiji T., Kobatake N., Inagaki H., Ikema Y., Okamoto S., Okitani R., Kawakami T., Noguchi S., Itoh T., Shigeta K., Senba T., Matsumura K., Nakajima Y., Mizuno T., Morinaga M., Sasaki M., Togashi T., Oyama M., Hata H., Watanabe M., Komatsu T., Mizushima-Sugano J., Satoh T., Shirai Y., Takahashi Y., Nakagawa K., Okumura K., Nagase T., Nomura N., Kikuchi H., Masuho Y., Yamashita R., Nakai K., Yada T., Nakamura Y., Ohara O., Isogai T., Sugano S.Nat. Genet. 36:40-45(2004)

Purity: Greater than 90% as determined by SDS-PAGE.

Storage Buffer: Tris-based buffer,50% glycerol

Storage: The shelf life is related to many factors, storage state, buffer ingredients, storage temperature and the stability of the protein itself. Generally, the shelf life of liquid form is 6 months at -20℃/-80℃. The shelf life of lyophilized form is 12 months at -20℃/-80℃.

Notes: Repeated freezing and thawing is not recommended. Store working aliquots at 4℃ for up to one week.

Your list is ready to share